• Directors

    Tomo Brejc, Kay Kienzler, Jonathan Heyer, Michael Fueter, Tobias Fueter, Mario Zozin, Marco Lutz, Tayfun Delice, Christian Breitschmid, Ole Peters, Reto Salimbeni, Achim Bornhak, Luzian Schlatter, Titus, Marc Wilkins, Andreas Schäfer, Elias Ressegatti, Markus Stummer, Patrick Senn, Jakub Kohak, Harry Patramanis, Larus Jonsson, Otto Alexander Jahrreiss, Andreas Hoffmann, Thomas Krygier, Philip Haucke, Roman Kuhn, Yves Spink, Yücel Yolcu, Sean Fitzpatrick, Omar Siegenthaler, Birgit Möller, Yannick Saillet, Niko Tziopanos, Norbert Heitker, Lewi, Stephan Usteri, Balz Lendorff, Alex Fisher, Luki Frieden, Sven Bollinger, Marc Schölermann, Jonas Meier, Linus Ewers, Michael Steiner, Tibor Glage, Zoran Bihac, Bernard Wedig, Stefan Jung, Mate Steinforth, Bernd + Jeffrey, Benjamin Brettschneider, David Constantin, Mike Huber, Ana Lopez, Martin Härlin, Alex Kleinberger, Horst Czenskowski, Serge Hoeltschi, Florian Seidel, Markus Gerwinat, Burkhard v. Schassen, Florian Beisert, Musse Hasselvall, Us, Uwe Flade, Bjorn Amend, Tim Stoffel, Alexander Krause, Rankin, Frieder Wittich, Markus Bader, John Buche, Marcus Sternberg, Peter Kleine, Axel Baur, Benjamin Wolff, Kay Schwenkow, Johan Gulbranson, Ben Hartenstein, Stephan Hadjam, Ivan Sainz-Pardo, Frank Papenbroock, Manuel Werner, Jochen Distelmeyer, Kristian Gründling, Peter Refle, Florian Giefer, Olaf Ittenbach, Jyri Pasanen

  • Clients

    Coop, Mercedes, Zign, Suzuki, Rewe, tele.ring, Schweppes, Helvepharm, 3M, Ifolor, SMP, Axpo, Bosch, Swisscom, Spar, Simyo, Müllermilch, Skoda, Audi, Maggi, Media Markt, 1818, Danone, Migros, Suva, Unicredit, Grundig, Otto, Sonntagsblick, Mövenpick, Denner, Bauknecht, Ehrmann, schweizerische Herzstiftung, SBB, Zurich, Sandoz, Pringles, Deutsche Bahn, McDonalds, Aldi, Nestle, UBS, Hanuta, Mobitel, Kuoni, Allianz, MTV, Nintendo, Peugeot, ZVV, Renault, Obi, Rama, BP, DHL, Telekom, Opel, Lufthansa, Vögele, TCS, T-com, Neckermann, BMW, Krombacher, Wella, Braun, Arcor, Milka, Bresso, Lancome, Mac, AOL, Konica, Tchibo, Diebels, Sixt, Siemens, VW, Clearasil, Fisherman´s friend, Emmi, Gerber, Ford, IWC, Montblanc, Lange & Söhne, Zalando, Orange, Swica, Commerzbank

    Featuring

    Werner Schreyer, Morgan Freeman, Roger Moore, Melanie Winiger, Sebastian Vettel, Boris Becker, Steffi Graf, Michael Ballack, Lang Lang, Michael Schumacher, Thomas Gottschalk, Carlo Janka, Robert Wilson, Günther Jauch, Lukas Podolski, Thomas Müller, Rudi Völler, Christian Schäfer, Jürgen Vogel, Günther Netzer, Bernhard Russi, Claudio Zuccolini, Nena, Nina Filippusdottier, Gölä, Simon Enzler, Muriel Baumeister, Die Braut haut ins Auge, All 4 One, 2Ruff, Blumfeld, Suzan Anbeh, Oliver Bootz, Mina Tander, Wanja Mues, Bernadette Heerwagen, Sportfreunde Stiller, Gilbert Gress, Doppelkopf, Scooter, Ralf Möller, Fettes Brot, Nina, Sugarplumfairy, Aphrodelics, Catherine Flemming, Die Happy, Andrej Pejic, Uschi Glas, Oliver Korritke, Michael Stich, Laura Tonke, Bibiana Beglau, Adrian Furrer

  • Awards 2015-2004

    Gold Dolphin Cannes - 2015, EDI Gold - 2015, EDI Spezial Kamera - 2012, World Media Festival - intermedia-globe SILVER Award - 2010, New York Festivals Television & Film Awards - Gold World Medal - 2010, Chicago International Film Festival - Silver Hugo - 2010, EDI - Gold 2010, Corporate Media - Master of Excellence - 2010, EDI Silber - 2009, EDI Gold - 2009, Shortlist Cannes - 2007, Finalist ONE SHOW FESTIVAL - 2007, NY Festival - Silver - 2007, Cresta International - Gold - 2007, ADC Shortlist - 2007, Eyes and Ears Awards - 2005, EDI 2005 - Silver, Promax/BDA Europe Award - Silver 2004, Edi.05 - Shortlist Commercials, Shortlist Cannes Lions - 2005, Auszeichnung ADC Deutschland - 2005, Shortlist Clio - 2005, OneShow/NY - Bronze Pencil 2005, Cresta Winner - 2005, Shortlist Die Klappe - 2005, Auszeichnung ADC 2004, Spotlight Award 2004, Auszeichnung ADC 2003, Bronzene Klappe 2003, Nominierung Deutscher Kamerapreis . 2004, 1. Publikumspreis "Bester Film" . Big Bear Lake International Filmfestival . California . U.S.A . 2004, 1. Preis "Bester Film" . Kansas City Filmmakers Jubilee . 2004, 1. Preis "Special Jury Preis" . International WorldFest Houston . U.S.A . 2004, 1. Preis "Bester Film" . Kansas City Filmmakers Jubilee. U.S.A . 2004, 1. Preis "Special Jury Preis" . International WorldFest Houston . U.S.A . 2004, 1. Preis "Beste Bildgestaltung" . Encuentro Internacional de Cine de Maspalomas . Spanien . 2004, 1. Preis "Bester Film" . Festival Internacional de Cine Fantástico de Bruselas . Brüssel . 2004, 1. Preis Shocking Shorts Award . 2003, 1. Preis "Bester Film" . Internationales Kurzfilmfestival Santa Fe . USA . 2004

  • Awards 2004-2000

    1. Preis "Bester 35mm Film" . Festival Internacional de cortometrajes "La Fila" . Valladolid . Spanien . 2004, 1. Preis "Bester Film" . Festival Nacional de cortometrajes de Murcia . Spanien . 2004, Besondere Auszeichnung "Award" . Certamen de Cortometrajes de Caja Madrid . Madrid . Spanien . 2004, 1. Preis "Beste Regie" . Semana Internacional del Cortometraje de San Roque . Spanien . 2004, 1. Preis "Beste Darstellerin (Catherine Flemming)" . Festival de cortometrajes de Mieres . Spanien . 2004, 1. Preis "Bester Film" . Filmfestival Ponferrada . Leon . Spanien . 2003, 1. Publikumspreis "Bester Film" . Kurzfilmfestival "Terror" Molins de Rei . Spanien . 2003, 1. Jurypreis "Bester Film" . 1. Publikumspreis "Bester Film" . Festival Alcine . Madrid . Spanien . 2003, 1. Preis "Bester Film" . Kurzfilmfestival Villareal . Spanien . 2003, 1. Preis "Bester Film" . Filmfestival der jungen Regisseure Soria . Spanien . 2003, 1. Preis "Bester Film" . Festival de Cortometrajes Astorga . Spanien . 2003, Besondere Erwähnung der Jury . Festival Internacional de Cine Mecal . Barcelona . Spanien . 2003, 1. Preis "Bester Film" . Festival de Cine de Alfas del Pi . Alicante . Spanien . 2003, 1. Preis "Bester Film" . Festival de Cortometrajes Plataforma de Jovenes Realizadores de Madrid . Spanien . 2003, Echo Nominierung 2002, International Airline Award Orlando, Florida 2002, 1.Preis "online-festival www.tangotv.lu" . luxembourg . 2003, 2.Preis "animago award" . munich . 2001, 3.Preis "new talent award" . mecon . cologne . 2001, ITVA - Silberne Pyramide 2001, Golden Media Award - Dedica 2000, Nominierung Max Ophüls Festival 2000

Menu

Title: A story of Hearts

Director: Tobias Fueter

FEATURED SPOTS

LATEST SPOTS

Stadtmission Director: Joni Heyer Production: Shining Pictures Featuring Adrian Furrer
SBB Director: Marco Lutz Production: Shining Pictures
Media Markt - Football Director: Sven Bollinger Production: Tony Petersen Film
Mobilcom Director: weareflink/Holger Diener Production: Miller Time
More Spots →